Free Leak Audit · No email needed · Instant download
The Money Mechanics Vault

The typical US household leaks about $150 a month to bills nobody reviews.

Your bank, your insurer and your phone company know where. They just don't get paid to tell you. Five tools to find the leaks, track them and turn the savings into a safety net. The first one is free today.

No email needed. The full Vault is coming soon.

Where it hides

Three places your money leaks while you sleep.

01

Bills that quietly creep up

Insurance, phone, internet and card rates renew quietly. The price climbs and nobody reviews it.

02

Fees and subscriptions on autopilot

Small monthly charges hide inside statements that nobody reads line by line.

03

Lifestyle creep

Every raise brings a slightly nicer version of everything. Spending grows so slowly you never notice.

Read the math

Add it up for yourself.

Here is a year in a typical US household, using 2026 national averages. The sources are listed, so you can check every line.

RECURRING BILL · SOURCEBILL / MOLEAK / MOLEAK / YR
Auto insuranceAverage premium (Experian). Leak: gap to the cheapest major carrier (The Zebra).
$188
$57
$684
Phone planAverage bill (J.D. Power). Leak: 30% saved by moving to a budget carrier (PocketGuard).
$141
$42
$504
InternetAverage bill (BroadbandNow). Leak: fees on top of the advertised price (PocketGuard).
$81
$19
$228
SubscriptionsAverage spend (CNET). Leak: subscriptions that go unused (CNET).
$111
$21
$252
Bank and card feesAverage monthly maintenance fee (MoneyRates). Many accounts charge none.
$14
$14
$168
What it costs you
$535
$153
$1,836

Leak figures are estimates built from national averages and typical savings. Your numbers will vary, and none of this is a guarantee.

Money Mechanics Vaultcoming soon · one time, yours forever
≈ $1,800 / yr$28.99
What's inside

Five tools. One Vault. Use them in this order.

Find the leaks, track them, then turn what you recover into a cushion and see where you stand.

1

Leak Audit Free now

See exactly what your bills cost you each month and where the money hides. Also available free.

$19 value
2

Spending & Subscription Tracker

A Google Sheets tracker that shows every recurring charge, so nothing renews unnoticed.

$24 value
3

Emergency Fund in 90 Days

A step-by-step plan plus a tracker in Google Sheets and Notion, so the money you recover becomes a cushion.

$27 value
4

Am I On Track? Dashboard

A net worth tracker with benchmarks by age, so you can see where you stand and what to do next.

$29 value
5

AI Money Prompts Pack

Ready-to-paste prompts to review your statements, spot hidden fees and compare insurance quotes.

$19 value

Tool 1 is available free today. Tools 2 to 5 are part of the Vault, coming soon.

How it works.

Step 1

Audit

Fill in the Leak Audit and see exactly what you pay every month.

Step 2

Track

Use the tracker so no subscription or fee renews unnoticed.

Step 3

Build

Send what you recover to your emergency fund and check where you stand.

The contrast

One year of leaking. One small payment.

A typical US household leaks
≈ $1,800 / year
The Money Mechanics Vault
$28.99 once

The typical leak is about $5 a day. The Vault will cost about six days of it.

Based on the estimates in the math above. Your numbers will vary, and none of this is a guarantee.

All five tools for one small payment, coming soon.

EVERYTHING IN THE VAULT
Leak Audit$19
Spending & Subscription Tracker$24
Emergency Fund in 90 Days$27
Am I On Track? Dashboard$29
AI Money Prompts Pack$19
Total value$118
PLANNED PRICE
$28.99

One-time payment. Notion workspace, PDFs and Google Sheets templates.

30-day money-back guarantee at launch.

Not ready to wait? Start with the free Leak Audit.

Find out what leaks from your budget every month. Answer two quick questions and download it. No email needed.

Questions, answered.

What format is the Vault?

A Notion workspace with downloadable PDFs and Google Sheets templates. You get the link right after you buy.

Who is it for?

Households in the US and Canada who want to pay less for what they already use, without cutting things out of their life.

Is this financial advice?

No. The Vault is education and tools. Savings vary by household and provider, so check the details for your own situation.

What if it doesn't work for me?

Every purchase will be covered by a 30-day money-back guarantee.

Money Mechanics Vault: coming soon at $28.99